Menu

BRC Archive

BRC Archive

Previous Meeting Minutes

2015

 

2014

 

2013

 

Previous Branch Rover Council Executive

Chairman – Clair Udy
Gosford  – Hunter and Coastal Region

Vice President – Angus Boxall
Nepean – Greater Western Sydney Region

Secretary -Simone Haider
Figtree – South Coast and Tablelands Region

Treasurer -Luke Saunders
2nd Balkham Hills – Greater Western Sydney Region

Activities Officer – Emma Watson
1st Turramurra Rover Crew – Sydney North Region

Service Officer –

Training Officer – Shell Bond
Gosford  – Hunter and Coastal Region

PR & Marketing Officer – Liam Painter
1st Turramurra Rover Crew – Sydney North Region

Venturer Liaison Officer –

Internet Officer – Robert Zamora
1st Haberfield – South Metropolitan Region

Special Projects – Daniel Brown
Oatley Bay – South Metropolitan Region

Commissioners & Advisers

State Commissioner (Rovers) – Walter Warner
Scouts Australia – NSW Branch

Training Advisers
Ian Russell, Sam Wood & Jeff Hook
State Commissioner (Adults in Scouting), State Training Team

PR & Marketing Adviser
Nick Buchner
Regional Commissioner (Rovers) – Sydney North Region


President- Adam Butler
Merewether – Hunter & Coastal Region

Vice President – Laura Cowie
Brush Park – Sydney North Region

Secretary -Amelia Kayess
Hume Region

Treasurer -Alison Maynard
Kentlyn – Hume Region

Activities Officer –

Service Officer – Jamie-Lee Ride
Brush Park – Sydney North Region

Training Officer – Clair Udy
Gosford  – Hunter and Coastal Region

PR & Marketing Officer – Robert Zamora
1st Haberfield – South Metropolitan Region

Venturer Liaison Officer – Angus Boxall
Kings Langley – Greater Western Sydney Region

Internet Officer – Liam Painter
Turramurra – Sydney North

Special Projects – Mitchell Rath
Brush Park – Sydney North Region

Commissioners & Advisers

State Commissioner (Rovers) – Walter Warner
Scouts Australia – NSW Branch

Training Advisers
Ian Russell, Sam Wood & Jeff Hook
State Commissioner (Adults in Scouting), State Training Team

PR & Marketing Adviser
Nick Buchner
Regional Commissioner (Rovers) – Sydney North Region

President- Mitchell Rath
Brush Park – Sydney North Region

Vice President – Adam Butler
Merewether – Hunter & Coastal Region

Secretary -Emily Clear
Brush Park – Sydney North Region

Treasurer -Alison Maynard
Kentlyn – Hume Region

Activities Officer – Clair Udy
Gosford – Hunter & Coastal Region

Service Officer – Cecilia Jackson
3rd Rose Bay (Judean) – South Metropolitan Region

Training Officer – Luke Pullan
Brush Park – Sydney North Region

PR & Marketing Officer – Robert Zamora
1st Haberfield – South Metropolitan Region

Venturer Liaison Officer – John Wicks
1st/2nd Merrylands – Greater Western Sydney Region

Internet Officer – Liam Painter
Turramurra – Sydney North

Special Projects – Daniel Seddon-Powell
NSW Lones

Commissioners & Advisers

State Commissioner (Rovers) – Walter Warner
Scouts Australia – NSW Branch

Training Advisers
Ian Russell, Sam Wood & Jeff Hook
State Commissioner (Adults in Scouting), State Training Team

PR & Marketing Adviser
Nick Buchner
Regional Commissioner (Rovers) – Sydney North Region

Pete Favelle
1st Epping – Sydney North Region

Vice President
Alison Maynard
1st Kentlyn Rover Crew – Hume

Secretary
Daniel Seddon-Powell
Lones Rover Crew – Lones

Treasurer
Vacant

Activities Officer
Matthew Lee
1st Blaxland Rover Crew “Kalangadoo” – Greater Western Sydney

Service Officer
Mitch Rath
1st Brush Park Rover Crew – Sydney North Region

Training Officer
Jade Elliot
Lones Rover Crew – Lones

PR & Marketing Officer
Mitch Shaw
Kings Langley Rover Crew – Greater Western Sydney

Venturer Liaison Officer
Elle Dalby
1st Kentlyn Rover Crew – Hume

 

Commissioners & Advisers

State Commissioner (Rovers)
Ian Bain
Scouts Australia – NSW Branch

Training Adviser
Ian Russell, Sam Wood & Jeff Hook
State Commissioner (Adults in Scouting), State Training Team

PR & Marketing Adviser
Nick Buchner
Regional Commissioner (Rovers) – Sydney North Region

President
Alex Motyka
North Lake Macquarie Rover Crew – Hunter and Coastal Region

Vice President
Pete Favelle
1st Epping – Sydney North Region

Secretary
Lauren Thorn
1st Westmead Rover Crew – Greater Western Sydney

Treasurer
Dave Powell
1st Epping – Sydney North Region

Activities & Service Officer
Danielle Nelson
1st Shoalhaven Rover Crew – South Coast & Tablelands Region

Activities & Service Officer
Nick Wolf
3rd Rose Bay (Judean) Rover Crew – South Metropolitan

Training Officer
Jade Elliot
Lones Rover Crew – Lones

PR & Marketing Officer
Nick Wolf
3rd Rose Bay (Judean) Rover Crew – South Metropolitan

Venturer Liaison Officer
Alison Maynard
1st Kentlyn Rover Crew – Hume

Assistant Venturer Liaison Officer
Mitch Shaw
Kings Langley Rover Crew – Greater Western Sydney

Internet Officer
Matt Riley
1st Shoalhaven Rover Crew – South Coast & Tablelands Region

Special Projects
Matthew Lee
1st Blaxland Rover Crew “Kalangadoo” – Greater Western Sydney

 

Commissioners & Advisers

State Commissioner (Rovers)
Jeff Rose
Scouts Australia – NSW Branch

Training Adviser
Ian Russell, Sam Wood & Jeff Hook
State Commissioner (Adults in Scouting), State Training Team

PR & Marketing Adviser
Nick Buchner
Regional Commissioner (Rovers) – Sydney North Region

President
Matt Lee
1st Blaxland Rover Crew “Kalangadoo” – Greater Western Sydney

Vice President
Kayla Perry
1st Matong Rover Crew – Hume

Secretary
Lauren Thorn
1st Westmead Rover Crew – Greater Western Sydney

Treasurer
Pete Favelle
1st Epping – Sydney North Region

Activities Officer
Nick Wolf
3rd Rose Bay (Judean) Rover Crew – South Metropolitan

Training Officer
James Ward
Bangor/Wearne Bay Rover Crew – South Metropolitan

PR & Marketing Officer
Phil Richards
Korrahill Rover Crew – South Coast & Tablelands

Venturer Liaison Officer
Amy Studdert
Korrahill Rover Crew – South Coast & Tablelands

Internet Officers
Matt Riley & Alex Motyka
1st Shoalhaven Rover Crew – South Coast & Tablelands Region, North Lake Macquarie Rover Crew – Hunter and Coastal Region

Service Co-Ordinator
Nick Wolf
3rd Rose Bay (Judean) Rover Crew – South Metropolitan

NRC Observers
Reserve NRC Observers

Commissioners & Advisers

State Commissioner (Rovers)
Jeff Rose
Scouts Australia – NSW Branch

Training Adviser
Ian Russell & Jeff Hook
State Commissioner (Adults in Scouting), State Training Team

PR & Marketing Adviser
Nick Buchner
Regional Commissioner (Rovers) – Sydney North Region

President
Philip Richards
1st Korrahill Rover Crew – Southern Coast and Tablelands

Vice President
Greg Pearce
1st Austinmer Rover Crew – South Coast and Tablelands

Secretary
Amy Studdert
1st Korrahill Rover Crew – Southern Coast and Tablelands

Treasurer
Pete Favelle
1st Epping – Sydney North Region

Activities Officer
Nick Wolf
3rd Rose Bay (Judean) Rover Crew – South Metropolitan

Training Officer
Refer to VC

PR & Marketing Officer
Kent Palmer
Razorback Rover Crew – Hume Region

Venturer Liaison Officer
Brenton Dearing
1st Albury Rover Crew – Riverina Region

Internet Officers
Matt Riley & Alex Motyka
1st Shoalhaven Rover Crew – South Coast & Tablelands Region & North Lake Macquarie Rover Crew – Hunter and Coastal Region

Service Co-Ordinator (acting)
Nick Wolf
3rd Rose Bay Rover Crew – South Metropolitan

NRC Observers
Matt Riley & Matt Lee
Shoalhaven Rover Crew – South Coast & Tablelands Regionn & 1st Blaxland Rover Crew – South Coast & Tablelands Region
Reserve NRC Observers
Amy Studdert & Dave Brown
1st Korrahill Rover Crew – Southern Coast and Tablelands and 1st Byattunga – Hunter and Coastal Region

Commissioners & Advisers

State Commissioner (Rovers)
Jeff Rose
Scouts Australia – NSW Branch

Internet Adviser
Mark Absalom
Regional Commissioner (Venturers) – Greater Western Sydney Region

Training Adviser
Ian Russell
State Commissioner (Adults in Scouting)

PR & Marketing Adviser
Nick Buchner
Regional Commissioner (Rovers) – Sydney North Region

President
Adam Wakeling
1st Gosford Rover Crew – Hunter & Coastal Region

Vice President
Ben Michaels
Mona Vale Rover Crew – Sydney North Region

Secretary
Stephen Wallace
1st Blaxland Rover Crew “Kalangadoo” – Greater Western Sydney Region

Treasurer
Patrick Twining
2nd Gymea Rover Crew – South Metropolitan Region

Activities Officer
Greg Pearce
1st Austinmer Rover Crew – South Coast & Tablelands Region

Training Officer
N/A

PR & Marketing Officer
Kent Palmer
Razorback Rover Crew – Hume Region

Venturer Liaison Officer
Julia
1st Gosford Rover Crew – Hunter & Coastal Region

Internet Officers
Matthew Lee & Matthew Riley
1st Blaxland Rover Crew ‘Kalangadoo’ – Greater Western Sydney Region & Shoalhaven Rover Crew – South Coast & Tablelands Region

Service Co-Ordinator
Garath Walsh
Razorback Rover Crew – Hume Region

NRC Observers
April Edwards & Greg Pearce
1st Epping Rover Crew – Sydney North Region & 1st Austimer Rover Crew – South Coast & Tablelands Region
.

Reserve NRC Observers
Stephen Wallace
1st Blaxland Rover Crew ‘Kalangadoo’ – Greater Western Sydney Region

Commissioners & Advisers

Caretaker – State Commissioner (Rovers)
Peter Oliver
Scouts Australia – NSW Branch

Internet Adviser
Mark Absalom
Regional Commissioner (Venturers) – Greater Western Sydney Region

Training Adviser
Jeff Hook
NSW Branch Training Team

PR & Marketing Adviser
Nick Buchner
Regional Commissioner (Rovers) – Sydney North Region