Skip to content

Rover Recognition Award

Rover Recognition Award

The Rover Recognition Awards are open to any member of Rovers who have contributed in a positive way to Rovering. This contribution could be to the individual’s Region, to the NSW Rover Council, to an event or any other form of contribution which is deemed appropriate.  Nominees must have been a Rover at the time of the contribution, but don’t have to still be in Rovers at the time of presentation.

2016

Angus Boxall – Nepean RC

Andrew Wallace – Coogee RC

Craig Davis – 1st Figtree RC

Daniel Brown – Oatley Bay RC

Jack Temisgian – Turramurra RC

Jasmine Rothwell – Flat Gorge RC

Keith Critcher – 1st Austinmer RC

Liam Pullan – Brush Park RC

Madeline Picard – Forest RC

Madeline Kayess – Razorback RC

Paul Ommundson – 1st Brush Park RC

 Simone Haider – 1st Epping RC

Tristan Haider – 1st Figtree RC

2017

Mitchell Monti – Cape Byron RC

Sophia Kersten – The Golden West RC

Harry Lantry – 1st Austinmer RC

Nyssa Booth – Platabeen RC

Scott McGregor – Razorback RC

Michael Collins – Forest RC

Linda Mitchell – 1st Epping RC

Rachel Ewings – 2nd Baulkham Hills RC

Ray Landel – Hunter Valley RC

Graham Madden – Brush Park RC

2018

Natalie Castellanos – Kings Langley RC

Jai Paegle – 1st Austinmer RC

Brodie Miller – Normanhurst RC

Nicole Allen – Hunter Valley RC.

Hunter Maxwell – Razorback RC

Hayley Mitchell – 1st Kissing Point RC

Emma-Mai Bentley – 1st Austinmer RC

Tori Makin – Wagga Wagga RC

Kate Zuiderwyk – 1st Austinmer RC

Tamlyn Rigden – 1st Austinmer RC

Elyse Versace – Kananga RC

Elizabeth Kirk -Cape Byron RC

Jonathan Le Mesurier – 1st Austinmer RC

Peter Dean – Kananga RC

2019

Melanie Louise Dimmock – 1st/2nd Merrylands (St Annes) RC

Benjamin Kuzma – 1st Blaxland RC ‘Kalangadoo’

Rachael Fulton – 2nd Castle Hill RC

Tim Gray – 1st/2nd Marylands RC

Amber Bolton – 1st/2nd Merrylands RC

Ian Thomas – 2nd Castle Hill RC

Gabbie Fulton – Castle Hill RC

Henry Wong – 1st Dulwich Hill RC

Emma Krupinski – 1st Hurstville RC

Jay Edwards – Coogee RC

Skye Veech – 3rd Bathurst RC (All Saints Cathedral)

Lyndsay Schelle – 1st Albion Park RC

Tenayah Bates – Flat Gorge RC

Courtney Turner – Collaroy Plateau/Narrabeen (Platabeen) RC

Naomi Butler – Forest RC

Hugh Percival – Normanhurst RC

Monica Gonzalez – Normanhurst RC

2020

Angus Boxall

Lachlan Bullivant

Philip Chevis

Harry J.E. Day

Grace Laura Mitchell

Kuzma

Rebecca Mabbott

Lachlan Page

Caitlyn Scobie

Donna Staff

Marcus Swift

Kacie Turner

Elyse Versace

Ashlin Williams

2021

Kate Canao

Luke Barnett

Charlotte Mason

Kate Zuiderwyk

2022

Daniel Hose

Sarah Berlecky

Kaitlin Strickland

Aaron Kew

Elyse Versace

Grace Mitchell

Billie Moran

Ben MacCormick

Natalie Castellanos

Natasha Lette

Alyssa Hukins

Emma Bucastro

Jessica Essam

2023

Milly Raffle

Daniel Sun

Lily McQualter

Claire Stafford

Luke Davar

Stella Fuller Simpson

Henry Wong