Rover Recognition Award

The Rover Recognition Awards are open to any member of Rovers who have contributed in a positive way to Rovering.  This contribution could be to the individual’s Region, to the NSW Rover Council, to an event or any other form of contribution which is deemed appropriate.  Nominees must have been a Rover at the time of the contribution, but don’t have to still be in Rovers at the time of presentation. How to Nominate: Nominations can be made directly using the google form below! If you have further questions or concerns about your nomination please email the NSW Rover Council Vice Chair – vice.chair@nsw.rovers.com.au or The State Commissioner –  commissioner@nsw.rovers.com.au Nominate Here!

2019

Melanie Louise Dimmock – 1st/2nd Merrylands (St Annes) RC

Benjamin Kuzma – 1st Blaxland RC ‘Kalangadoo’

Rachael Fulton – 2nd Castle Hill RC

Tim Gray – 1st/2nd Marylands RC

Amber Bolton – 1st/2nd Merrylands RC

Ian Thomas – 2nd Castle Hill RC

Gabbie Fulton – Castle Hill RC

Henry Wong – 1st Dulwich Hill RC

Emma Krupinski – 1st Hurstville RC

Jay Edwards – Coogee RC

Skye Veech – 3rd Bathurst RC (All Saints Cathedral)

Lyndsay Schelle – 1st Albion Park RC

Tenayah Bates – Flat Gorge RC

Courtney Turner – Collaroy Plateau/Narrabeen (Platabeen) RC

Naomi Butler – Forest RC

Hugh Percival – Normanhurst RC

Monica Gonzalez – Normanhurst RC

2018

Natalie Castellanos – Kings Langley RC

Jai Paegle – 1st Austinmer RC

Brodie Miller – Normanhurst RC

Nicole Allen – Hunter Valley RC.

Hunter Maxwell – Razorback RC

Hayley Mitchell – 1st Kissing Point RC

Emma-Mai Bentley – 1st Austinmer RC

Tori Makin – Wagga Wagga RC

Kate Zuiderwyk – 1st Austinmer RC

Tamlyn Rigden – 1st Austinmer RC

Elyse Versace – Kananga RC

Elizabeth Kirk -Cape Byron RC

Jonathan Le Mesurier – 1st Austinmer RC

Peter Dean – Kananga RC

2017

Mitchell Monti – Cape Byron RC

Sophia Kersten – The Golden West RC

Harry Lantry – 1st Austinmer RC

Nyssa Booth – Platabeen RC

Scott McGregor – Razorback RC

Michael Collins – Forest RC

Linda Mitchell – 1st Epping RC

Rachel Ewings – 2nd Baulkham Hills RC

Ray Landel – Hunter Valley RC

Graham Madden – Brush Park RC

2016

Angus Boxall – Nepean RC

Andrew Wallace – Coogee RC

Craig Davis – 1st Figtree RC

Daniel Brown – Oatley Bay RC

Jack Temisgian – Turramurra RC

Jasmine Rothwell – Flat Gorge RC

Keith Critcher – 1st Austinmer RC

Liam Pullan – Brush Park RC

Madeline Pickard – Forest RC

Madeline Kayess – Razorback RC

Paul Ommundson – 1st Brush Park RC

 Simone Haider – 1st Epping RC

Tristan Haider – 1st Figtree RC